Excellence Awards

CREW Tampa Bay proudly celebrates the standout achievements and leadership exhibited by our members and other commercial real estate professionals in the Tampa Bay area at its prestigious annual Excellence Awards gala. From the beautiful opening cocktail reception to the plated dinner and chic after dinner program, this is the industry’s premier event for the Tampa Bay commercial real estate community.

Members Only Excellence Awards Categories:

  • Committee Member of the Year
  • Member of the Year
  • Member Rising Star
  • Networking/Deal Maker of the Year

Member and Non-Member Excellence Awards Categories:

  • Sales Transaction Excellence
  • New Development Excellence
  • Office Lease Excellence
  • Exterior Architecture Excellence
  • Interior Architecture/ Interior Design Excellence
  • Construction Renovation Excellence
  • MVP Excellence
  • Community Impact Excellence
  • Regional Impact Excellence

2018 Excellence Awards Winners

  • Katie Gower (Ed Taylor Construction, Inc) - Member of the Year
  • Alicia Tanner (The Perry Company) - Member Rising Star
  • Carol Bryant & Nancy Herz (Commercial Florida) - Networking/Deal Maker of the Year
  • Cheryl Johnson (Tampa Electric Company) - Committe Member of the Year
  • Shoppes of South Dale - Sales Transaction Excellence
  • Key Logistics Center - New Development/Construction Excellence
  • Frank Recruitment at 501 East Kennedy - Office Lease Excellence
  • Aquatica on Bayshore - Exterior Architecture Excellence
  • The Penny Hoarder - Interior Architecture/Interior Design Excellence
  • 490 First Avenue Renovation - Construction Renovation Excellence
  • ChenMed Senior Center Rezoning - MVP Excellence
  • Rising Tide Innovation Center (RTIC) - Community Impact Excellence
  • TECO Solar Power & Renewable Energy Initiative - Regional Impact Excellence

2017 Excellence Awards Winners

  • Nancy Herz (Commercial Florida) - Member of the Year
  • Julin An (Studio +) - Member Rising Star
  • Nancy Phaneuf (Nancy Phaneuf Commercial Realty & Development) - Networking/Deal Maker of the Year
  • Robyn Coppola (CORT) - Committe Member of the Year
  • Priatek Plaza- Sales Transaction Excellence
  • BayCare Integrated Service Center - New Development Excellence
  • Amgen - Office Lease Excellence
  • SLV Lighting - Industrial Lease Excellence
  • The Morrison - Retail Lease Excellence
  • Bryan Glazer Family JCC - Exterior Architecture Excellence
  • Cummins Industrial Portfolio - MVP Excellence
  • CWU Support Services - Interior Architecture/Interior Design Excellence
  • Bryan Glazer Family JCC - Construction Renovation Excellence
  • Real Estate Lives - Community Impact Excellence
  • Hillsborough County Historic Preservation Challenge Grant - Regional Impact Excellence

A SPECIAL THANK YOU AGAIN TO OUR SPONSORS:


2018 Excellence Award Sponsors