Excellence Awards

CREW Tampa Bay proudly celebrates the standout achievements and leadership exhibited by our members and other commercial real estate professionals in the Tampa Bay area at its prestigious annual Excellence Awards gala. From the beautiful opening cocktail reception to the plated dinner and chic after dinner program, this is the industry’s premier event for the Tampa Bay commercial real estate community.

Members Only Excellence Awards Categories:

  • Committee Member of the Year
  • Member of the Year
  • Member Rising Star
  • Member to Member
  • Entrepreneurial Spirit Member of the Year

Member and Non-Member Excellence Awards Categories:

  • New Construction/Development Excellence
  • Sales Transaction Excellence
  • Lease Excellence
  • Exterior Architecture/ Exterior Design Excellence
  • Interior Architecture/ Interior Design Excellence
  • Construction Renovation Excellence
  • MVP Excellence
  • Sustainability/Resiliency Excellence
  • Community Impact Excellence
  • President's Excellence

2019 Excellence Awards Winners

  • Robyn Coppola (CORT) - Member of the Year
  • Nicole Jones (Gensler) - Member Rising Star
  • Jan Chaffee (JC Commercial Brokers) - Member to Member Collaborator
  • Robyn Coppola (CORT) - Entrepreneurial Spirit Member
  • Nicole Jones (Gensler) - Committe Member of the Year
  • 301 Business Center - New Development/Construction Excellence
  • 400 & 450 Carillon Parkway, St. Petersburg - Sales Transaction Excellence
  • WeWork Lease at 501 East Kennedy - Lease Excellence
  • Pineywoods Building - Exterior Architecture Excellence
  • L3 Technologies - Interior Architecture/Interior Design Excellence
  • Park Tower Renovation - Construction Renovation Excellence
  • Bay Cannon Beer Company at 2016 W Main Street - MVP Excellence
  • Integrated Sustainability Action Plan (ISAP), St Petersburg - Sustainability/Resiliency Excellence
  • Ardent Mills Flour Mill - Community Impact Excellence
  • Drew O'Malley - President's Excellence

2018 Excellence Awards Winners

  • Katie Gower (Ed Taylor Construction, Inc) - Member of the Year
  • Alicia Tanner (The Perry Company) - Member Rising Star
  • Carol Bryant & Nancy Herz (Commercial Florida) - Networking/Deal Maker of the Year
  • Cheryl Johnson (Tampa Electric Company) - Committe Member of the Year
  • Shoppes of South Dale - Sales Transaction Excellence
  • Key Logistics Center - New Development/Construction Excellence
  • Frank Recruitment at 501 East Kennedy - Office Lease Excellence
  • Aquatica on Bayshore - Exterior Architecture Excellence
  • The Penny Hoarder - Interior Architecture/Interior Design Excellence
  • 490 First Avenue Renovation - Construction Renovation Excellence
  • ChenMed Senior Center Rezoning - MVP Excellence
  • Rising Tide Innovation Center (RTIC) - Community Impact Excellence
  • TECO Solar Power & Renewable Energy Initiative - Regional Impact Excellence

A SPECIAL THANK YOU AGAIN TO OUR SPONSORS:


2018 Excellence Award Sponsors